Ns

Алан-э-Дейл       30.08.2022 г.

Achievements[edit]

Date Place Tier Tournament Team Result Prize
2020-03-08 1st Tier 2 StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 3 3 : 1 $72,000
2019-07-21 1st Tier 2 World Cyber Games 2019 2 : 0 $80,000
2018-03-11 3 — 4th Tier 1 The Bucharest Major 0 : 2 $90,000
2018-01-28 1st Tier 2 ESL One Genting 2018 3 : 2 $160,000
2017-11-26 1st Tier 2 Perfect World Masters 3 : 0 $150,000
2017-10-29 3 — 4th Tier 1 ESL One Hamburg 2017 1 : 2 $90,000
2017-08-12 2nd Tier 1 The International 2017 0 : 3 $3,950,067
2017-06-18 1st Tier 1 Galaxy Battles 3 : 0 $69,000
2017-06-03 1st Tier 1 ZOTAC Cup Masters 3 : 1 $50,000
2016-12-31 1st Tier 2 Dota2 Professional League Season 2 — Top 3 : 0 $238,000
Date Tier Tournament Position Partner List
2021-05-23 Tier 2 Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S2 — China Upper Division Guest Commentator
2021-04-04 Tier 1 ONE Esports Singapore Major 2021 Non-Studio Commentator
  •  BurNIng
  •  Dove
  •  LongDD
  •  ROtK
  •  剑雪封喉
2021-03-14 Tier 2 Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 — China Upper Division Guest Commentator None
2020-12-27 Tier 2 Huya Winter Invitational Guest Commentator
  •  LongDD
  •  生死
2019-08-25 Tier 1 The International 2019 Analyst
  •  ALOHADANCE
  •  ARS-ART
  •  Ams
  •  Artstyle
  •  Axl
  •  BananaSlamJamma
  •  Blitz
  •  BurNIng
  •  DC
  •  Dendi
  •  DkPhobos
  •  Faith_bian
  •  Febby
  •  Ferrari_430
  •  Fogged
  •  Goblak
  •  Gunnar
  •  Inmateoo
  •  JotM
  •  Kyle
About achievements

Biography[edit]

PGG (plzgogame) is one of the most famous players in CIS scene. Known in his DotA 1 days for his ability to steal Aegis, find and bring talented players from pubs to the professional scene, and to win LAN events against renowned teams with a mix-team of his own. A very emotional and vocal captain that often trashtalks to improve team’s morale. He got the nickname «Grand Theft Aegis» for his Aegis-stealing highlight plays on Storm Spirit.

PGG is perhaps best known for his scintillating but inconsistent play on Enigma. He has often landed game-changing Black Holes, for which he gained the nickname «The Blackest Black Hole.» However, he is also often ridiculed for frequently casting Black Hole on zero targets. Dota commentators and viewers often refer to a whiffed Black Hole that catches no enemy heroes as a «PGG Black Hole» or simply a «PGG».

PGG is permanent captain of his team TheRetry, infamous for disbanding and rebanding constantly. It often consists of lesser known players that are trying to break into the higher level of competition.

Additional Data[edit]

Statisticsedit

Total Radiant Side Dire Side Match Length (mins)
Hero W L WR W L WR W L WR Details <20 20-30 30-40 40-50 50-60 >60
1  Elder Titan 75 42 33 56% 35 15 20 43% 40 27 13 68%

Elder Titan Detailed Statistics

Played By Teams (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 PSG.LGD 10 7 3 70%
2 OG 9 7 2 78%
3 Liquid 9 7 2 78%
4 EG 8 6 2 75%
5 RNG 7 5 2 71%
Played With (Top 5)
Hero W L WR
1 Gyrocopter 22 14 8 64%
2 Rubick 13 9 4 69%
3 Sand King 13 8 5 62%
4 Leshrac 12 6 6 50%
5 Ember Spirit 11 6 5 55%
Played Against (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 Shadow Demon 20 10 10 50%
2 Tiny 16 13 3 81%
3 Ogre Magi 14 8 6 57%
4 Tidehunter 14 4 10 29%
5 Axe 11 7 4 64%
1 1-0 100% 10 7-3 70% 27 16-11 59% 25 11-14 44% 5 2-3 40% 7 5-2 71%
2  Shadow Demon 70 39 31 56% 27 14 13 52% 43 25 18 58%

Shadow Demon Detailed Statistics

Played By Teams (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 PSG.LGD 7 5 2 71%
2 RNG 6 4 2 67%
3 VP 6 4 2 67%
4 EG 6 2 4 33%
5 Liquid 5 4 1 80%
Played With (Top 5)
Hero W L WR
1 Leshrac 17 8 9 47%
2 Sand King 13 7 6 54%
3 Tidehunter 11 6 5 55%
4 Kunkka 10 6 4 60%
5 Elder Titan 9 5 4 56%
Played Against (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 Elder Titan 20 10 10 50%
2 Tiny 15 8 7 53%
3 Gyrocopter 12 7 5 58%
4 Alchemist 12 4 8 33%
5 Mirana 10 7 3 70%
0-0 0% 12 6-6 50% 23 11-12 48% 20 13-7 65% 6 3-3 50% 9 6-3 67%
3  Tiny 62 33 29 53% 34 18 16 53% 28 15 13 54%

Tiny Detailed Statistics

Played By Teams (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 OG 10 8 2 80%
2 Secret 9 7 2 78%
3 INF.UE 7 3 4 43%
4 Mski 6 4 2 67%
5 TNC 4 2 2 50%
Played With (Top 5)
Hero W L WR
1 Enchantress 11 7 4 64%
2 Faceless Void 10 7 3 70%
3 Grimstroke 9 3 6 33%
4 Elder Titan 8 5 3 63%
5 Wraith King 7 4 3 57%
Played Against (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 Elder Titan 16 3 13 19%
2 Shadow Demon 15 7 8 47%
3 Gyrocopter 13 5 8 38%
4 Rubick 13 3 10 23%
5 Tidehunter 10 6 4 60%
1 1-0 100% 14 9-5 64% 21 10-11 48% 17 7-10 41% 4 3-1 75% 5 3-2 60%
4  Ogre Magi 62 27 35 44% 32 14 18 44% 30 13 17 43%

Ogre Magi Detailed Statistics

Played By Teams (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 VG 9 5 4 56%
2 PSG.LGD 8 6 2 75%
3 Mski 8 4 4 50%
4 TNC 5 3 2 60%
5 Fnatic 5 2 3 40%
Played With (Top 5)
Hero W L WR
1 Mirana 13 6 7 46%
2 Gyrocopter 11 7 4 64%
3 Tidehunter 9 3 6 33%
4 Sven 7 4 3 57%
5 Faceless Void 7 3 4 43%
Played Against (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 Elder Titan 14 6 8 43%
2 Kunkka 12 4 8 33%
3 Mirana 10 3 7 30%
4 Ember Spirit 9 4 5 44%
5 Sand King 9 4 5 44%
2 1-1 50% 10 3-7 30% 17 5-12 29% 22 10-12 45% 7 5-2 71% 4 3-1 75%
5  Gyrocopter 52 32 20 62% 28 17 11 61% 24 15 9 63%

Gyrocopter Detailed Statistics

Played By Teams (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 PSG.LGD 6 6 100%
2 Newbee 6 5 1 83%
3 EG 6 2 4 33%
4 VP 5 2 3 40%
5 VG 4 4 100%
Played With (Top 5)
Hero W L WR
1 Elder Titan 22 14 8 64%
2 Tidehunter 11 9 2 82%
3 Ogre Magi 11 7 4 64%
4 Sand King 9 4 5 44%
5 Invoker 8 7 1 88%
Played Against (Top 5)
Team W L WR
1 Tiny 13 8 5 62%
2 Leshrac 13 7 6 54%
3 Shadow Demon 12 5 7 42%
4 Enchantress 10 5 5 50%
5 Elder Titan 8 7 1 88%
0-0 0% 8 6-2 75% 16 7-9 44% 19 12-7 63% 4 3-1 75% 5 4-1 80%
89W — 104L (46%) 104W — 89L (54%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representationedit

# Country / Region #P ΔTI8 Players
1 China 18 -9 Ame, Chalice, dark, Dy, eLeVeN, Fade, Flyby, fy, kaka, LaNm, Monet, old chicken, Ori, Paparazi灬, Setsu, Somnus丶M, Yang, 一
2 Philippines 9 +1 Abed, Armel, Bimbo, DJ, eyyou, Gabbi, Kuku, ninjaboogie, Tims
3 Sweden 6 +2 Boxi, iNSaNiA, miCKe, s4, zai, pieliedie
4 Malaysia 5 +1 ah fu, MidOne, Moon, vtFαded, xNova
4 Russia 5 -2 RAMZES666, RodjER, Solo, SoNNeikO, 9pasha
6 Denmark 4 +1 Ace, Cr1t-, MISERY, N0tail
6 Germany 4 +2 Fata, KheZu, KuroKy, qojqva
6 Peru 4 +4 Chris Luck, K1, Scofield, Stinger
6 United States 4 -2 CCnC, MSS, ppd, Sneyking
10 Finland 3 JerAx, MATUMBAMAN, Topson
10 Ukraine 3 -1 Crystallize, MagicaL, None
12 Australia 2 ana, kpii
12 Bulgaria 2 +1 MinD_ContRoL, Nikobaby
12 Israel 2 Fly,
12 Jordan 2 Miracle-, YapzOr
12 Kyrgyzstan 2 +2 Blizzy, Zayac
12 Pakistan 2 SumaiL, YawaR
18 Bolivia 1 +1 Wisper
18 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 +1 MiLAN
18 Canada 1 -1 Arteezy
18 Estonia 1 Puppey
18 France 1 7ckngMad
18 Lebanon 1 GH
18 North Macedonia 1 +1 Saksa
18 Norway 1 +1 Taiga
18 Poland 1 +1 Nisha
18 Romania 1 w33
18 Singapore 1 iceiceice
18 South Korea 1 +1 DuBu
18 Thailand 1 Jabz

Viewership Statsedit

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 968 497
Average Viewers 726 754
Hours Watched 88 785 044

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams except Twitch

Interviews[edit]

  • 2015-09-28 |   by Yana «b2ru» Khymchenko of Natus Vincere (trans. )
  • 2015-07-25 |   by Inna «ineska» Volochai of RuHub at The International 2015 (trans. )
  • 2017-08-07 |   by Tonya of StarLadder at The International 2017
  • 2017-06-04 |   by Oleh «Abso» Kulikov of EPICENTER at EPICENTER 2017 (trans. )
  • 2017-04-30 |   by Maria «Mrs. Marple» Yermolina of Virtus.pro at The Kiev Major (trans. )
  • 2017-04-24 |   by Maria «Mrs. Marple» Yermolina of Virtus.pro at The Kiev Major (trans. )
  • 2017-04-23 |   by v1lat of RuHub at The Kiev Major
  • 2018-07-22 |   by Yana «b2ru» Khymchenko of Natus Vincere (trans. )
  • 2018-06-20 |   by Oleh «Abso» Kulikov of Maincast
  • 2018-05-05 |   by Mark Averbukh of EPICENTER at EPICENTER 2018
  • 2018-05-01 |   by Maria «Mrs. Marple» Yermolina
  • 2018-02-18 |   by Yana Medvedeva of championat.com
  • 2018-02-13 |   by Yana «b2ru» Khymchenko of Natus Vincere (trans. )
  • 2019-06-14 |   by Winstrike Team
  • 2019-06-12 |   by v1lat of Maincast at StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2
  • 2020-10-27 |   by Yana «b2ru» Khymchenko of HellRaisers
  • 2020-02-26 |   by Oleh «Abso» Kulikov of Maincast

Organization[edit]

Activeedit

Organization Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
 Cheshir (Nikita Chukalin) CEO Join Date: 
2015-12-06
 DKLana (Ruslana Berest) Manager

Join Date: 

 Korb3n (Dmitry Belov) Dota 2 Manager Join Date: 
2020-12-19
 Silent (Airat Gaziev) Coach Join Date: 
2020-12-19
 Sword_Art (Vitaliy Petkin) Analyst Join Date: 
2021-03-31

Formeredit

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 TheHeartlessKing (Maxim Fadeev) Coach Join Date: 
2019-10-24
Leave Date: 
2020-12-19

 
HellRaisers (Coach)

 TheHeartlessKing (Maxim Fadeev) Coach Join Date: 
2019-05-15
Leave Date: 
2019-08-01

 
Positive Guys (Coach)

 Sword_Art (Vitaliy Petkin) Coach Join Date: 
2018-??-??
Leave Date: 
2018-12-??

 
Virtus.pro (Analyst)

 TheHeartlessKing (Maxim Fadeev) Coach Join Date: 
2017-01-01
Leave Date: 
2018-05-01

 
Espada (Coach)

Notable Inactive or Disbanded Teams[edit]

For a full list see: Here.

North America

A-Team

business associates

Chaos Esports Club

Cloud9

Complexity Gaming

CR4ZY

Demon Slayers

Fighting PandaS

Flying Penguins

Forward Gaming

Immortals

J.Storm

OpTic Gaming

Planet Odd

PotM Bottom

Sneaky Nyx Assassins

Summer’s Rift

Team Archon

Team Dignitas

Team Leviathan

Team NP

Team Tinker

Thunderbirds

VGJ.Storm

Wheel Whreck

South America

Crewmates

Demolition Boys

Elite Wolves

FURIA Esports

incubus club

INTZ eSports

Isurus Gaming

Kingao+4

Latam Defenders

Majestic esports

Midas Club

Not Today

paiN Gaming

paiN X

Playmakers Esports

Sacred

Sector V

T Show.Rising

Team Anvorgesa

Team Brasil

Team DileCom

Team Unknown

Union Gaming BO

Vicious Gaming

VINCE TE IPSUM

Europe

(monkey) Business

4 Anchors + SC

4 Clover & Lepricon

Ad Finem

Burden United

Elements Pro

Escape Gaming

High Coast Esports

Kaipi

London Conspiracy

Meet Your Makers

mousesports

mudgolems

Ninjas in Pyjamas

No Tidehunter

OG Seed

PENTA Sports

Prodota Gaming

Sigma.int

Speed Gaming.int

Team Kinguin

Team Singularity

The Final Tribe

The Imperial

Vikin.gg

CIS

ASUS Polar

CIS Rejects

Cyber Legacy

Effect

EXTREMUM

F.R.I.E.N.D.S.

Fantastic Five

FlyToMoon

forZe

jfshfh178

Live to Win

Moscow Five

NoLifer5.Reborn

NoTechies

Old but Gold

Pavaga Gaming

Power Rangers

Rebels

RoX

Team Empire

Team Empire Hope

The Pango

TPB

Vega Squadron

Yellow Submarine

China

Big God

CDEC Youth

EHOME

Energy Pacemaker

For The Dream

FTD club C

HyperGloryTeam

Keen Gaming

KG.Luminous

LGD.Forever Young

LV Gaming

Newbee

Newbee Young

Old Boys

Team DK

Team Random

Team Serenity

Team Sirius

To.be.or.not.to.be

TongFu

TongFu.WanZhou

VGJ.Thunder

VG.Reborn

We Are Young

Wings Gaming

Southeast Asia

Adroit Esports

Clutch Gamers

DeToNator

Fire Dragoon

Geek Fam

Mineski

MiTH

MVP HOT6ix

MVP Phoenix

Orange Esports

PG.Barracx

Rave

Scythe Gaming

Signature.Trust

Signify

StarTale

Team Faceless

Team High Ground

Team Malaysia

Team Zenith

Tigers

Titan

TNC Predator

WarriorsGaming.Unity

Zephyr

Timeline[edit]

  • March 16th — Nuages leaves to join SG e-sports.
  • July 1st — No Ping announce new roster.
  • September 19th — Nuages leaves to join E-Lions.
  • September 30th — NoPing e-sports signs the E-Lions roster.
  • November 26th — Mandy, Kingrd and Dunha1 leave to join paiN Gaming.
  • December 12th — A new roster is announced.
  • February 4th — Nuages and mini leave the team, they are replaced by 4dr and thiolicor.
  • June 18th — The team is taking a break from the competitive scene.
  • January 20th — The organization announce a new roster consisting of the former Omega Gaming’s roster.
  • March 1st — hFn replaces Mingatte. Deku is removed from the team.
  • July 21st — The team part ways with hFn.
  • July 22nd — Pakazs joins the team.

Results[edit]

Group Aedit

Group A
Day 4
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4

1. Invictus Gaming 2-1-0 5-1
1. OG 2-1-0 5-1
1. Virtus.pro 2-1-0 5-1
4. Evil Geniuses 2-0-1 4-2
5. Team Undying 1-1-1 3-3
6. Alliance 1-0-2 2-4
7. T1 0-0-2 0-4
7. Team Aster 0-0-2 0-4
7. Thunder Predator 0-0-2 0-4
1. Invictus Gaming 4-1-0 9-1
2. OG▼1 3-1-1 7-3
3. Evil Geniuses▲1 2-1-1 5-3
3. Team Undying▲2 2-1-1 5-3
3. Virtus.pro▼2 2-1-2 5-5
6. Alliance 1-2-2 4-6
7. Team Aster 1-1-2 3-5
8. T1▼1 1-0-3 2-6
9. Thunder Predator▼2 0-0-4 0-8
1. Invictus Gaming 6-1-0 13-1
2. OG 3-3-1 9-5
2. Virtus.pro▲1 4-1-2 9-5
4. Evil Geniuses▼1 3-2-2 8-6
4. T1▲4 4-0-3 8-6
4. Team Undying▼1 3-2-2 8-6
7. Team Aster 2-1-4 5-9
8. Alliance▼2 1-2-5 4-12
9. Thunder Predator 0-0-7 0-14
1. Invictus Gaming 6-2-0 14-2
2. Virtus.pro 5-1-2 11-5
3. OG▼1 3-4-1 10-6
4. T1 5-0-3 10-6
5. Team Undying▼1 3-3-2 9-7
6. Evil Geniuses▼2 3-3-2 9-7
7. Team Aster 2-1-5 5-11
8. Alliance 1-2-5 4-12
9. Thunder Predator 0-0-8 0-16

Group A Crosstableedit

1-1 1-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-2
1-1 0-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-2
1-1 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-2
2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0
2-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1
2-0 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-0 2-0
0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2
2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-2
2-0 2-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-0

Group Bedit

Group B
Day 4
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4

1. PSG.LGD 2-0-0 4-0
2. Elephant 1-1-0 3-1
2. Vici Gaming 1-1-0 3-1
4. beastcoast 1-0-1 2-2
4. Fnatic 0-2-0 2-2
4. Team Secret 1-0-1 2-2
7. Quincy Crew 0-0-1 0-2
7. SG esports 0-0-1 0-2
7. Team Spirit 0-0-2 0-4
1. Vici Gaming▲1 4-1-0 9-1
2. PSG.LGD▼1 3-1-0 7-1
3. Team Secret▲1 2-2-1 6-4
4. beastcoast 2-1-1 5-3
5. Elephant▼3 1-2-2 4-6
6. Fnatic▼2 0-3-2 3-7
7. Quincy Crew 0-2-2 2-6
7. SG esports 1-0-3 2-6
7. Team Spirit 1-0-3 2-6
1. PSG.LGD▲1 5-1-0 11-1
2. Vici Gaming▼1 4-2-1 10-4
3. Team Secret 3-2-1 8-4
4. beastcoast 2-3-1 7-5
5. Elephant 2-2-2 6-6
5. Team Spirit▲2 3-0-3 6-6
7. Fnatic▼1 0-4-3 4-10
8. Quincy Crew▼1 0-2-4 2-10
8. SG esports▼1 1-0-5 2-10
1. PSG.LGD 7-1-0 15-1
2. Team Secret▲1 4-2-2 10-6
3. Vici Gaming▼1 4-2-2 10-6
4. Team Spirit▲1 5-0-3 10-6
5. beastcoast▼1 2-3-3 7-9
6. Quincy Crew▲2 2-2-4 6-10
7. Fnatic 1-4-3 6-10
8. Elephant▼3 2-2-4 6-10
9. SG esports▼1 1-0-7 2-14

Group B Crosstableedit

0-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-2 1-1
2-0 1-1 0-2 0-2 2-0 1-1 0-2 0-2
1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-2 1-1
2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0
1-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-2
0-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2
0-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0
2-0 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-0 0-2 0-2
1-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-0

Timeline[edit]

  • September 21st — ixmike88 leaves the active roster to pursue other Dota activities.
  • September 22nd — In a player swap with Team Dignitas, Korok is traded for waytosexy.
  • September 25th — Former mousesports player qojqva joins the team.
  • March 26th — Liquid parts ways with FLUFFNSTUFF.
  • April 14th — DeMoN joins Liquid.
  • July 29th — DeMoN’s contract expires, and, with no new contract, he leaves Liquid.
  • August 4th — Liquid announces wayto is leaving the team.
  • August 29th — Liquid announces that BuLba and qojqva have been released, and the team would be going inactive.
  • October 7th — Liquid announce that TC has officially left the organization.
  • May 10th — Heen joins the team as coach.
  • August 31st — JerAx leaves the team to join OG.
  • September 1st — FATA- announces that he is taking a break from competitive play.
  • September 16th — Miracle- and BuLba join the team.
  • January 1st — After two months of inactivity, BuLba registers with Team Onyx.
  • January 2nd — GH officially joins Team Liquid.
  • June 12th — Team Liquid parts ways with MATUMBAMAN.
  • June 20th — w33 completes the roster for the upcoming EPICENTER Major.
  • September 13th — The roster departs the organization.
  • October 2nd — Team Liquid announces a new roster consisting of the former Alliance squad.
  • April 23rd — Boxi went inactive to spend time with his family, SumaiL will stand-in.
  • June 8th — Coach Blitz confirms Boxi’s return to the active roster.
  • June 15th — BSJ joins the team as a streamer and content creator.

Organization[edit]

Activeedit

Organization Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
 F1y1eaf (Sergey Glamazda) General Manager Join Date: 
2020-02-01
 Lazar’ (Ivan Lazarev) Sports Director Join Date: 
2021-08-07
 boolk (Anatoliy Ivanov) Coach Join Date: 
2021-08-21

Formeredit

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Moose (Dmitriy Losev) Team Manager Join Date: 
2020-10-??
Leave Date: 
2021-10-04
 Nukem (Dmitriy Shishkov) Team Manager Join Date: 
2017-09-??
Leave Date: 
2020-10-22

 
HellRaisers (Manager)

 Artstyle (Ivan Antonov) Coach Join Date: 
2020-08-09
Leave Date: 
2020-09-23

 
PuckChamp (Coach)

 boolk (Anatoliy Ivanov) Coach Join Date: 
2019-09-28
Leave Date: 
2020-03-18

 
EXTREMUM (Coach)

 dvoryrom (Roman Dvoryankin) General Manager Join Date: 
2016-08-08
Leave Date: 
2020-01-09
 Sword_Art (Vitaliy Petkin) Analyst Join Date: 
2019-06-01
Leave Date: 
2019-08-31

 
Natus Vincere (Analyst)

 boolk (Anatoliy Ivanov) Coach Join Date: 
2019-08-12
Leave Date: 
2019-08-25

 
Virtus.pro (Coach)

 ArsZeeqq (Arseniy Usov) Coach Join Date: 
2018-09-19
Leave Date: 
2019-09-05

 
Winstrike Team (Coach)

 Sneg1 (Anton Cherepennikov) Owner

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2019-01-15
 distilled (Nikolay Prokhorenko) Analyst Join Date: 
2016-10-19
Leave Date: 
2019-05-26

 
Gambit Esports (Coach)

 Artstyle (Ivan Antonov) Coach Join Date: 
2017-03-06
Leave Date: 
2018-09-05

 
Winstrike Team (Coach)

 PoDoX (Denis Pestretsov) Manager Join Date: 
2017-03-06
Leave Date: 
2017-09-??
 Kimi (Andrey Kvasnevskiy) Manager Join Date: 
2016-10-19
Leave Date: 
2017-02-07

 
Winstrike Team (Esports Director)

 LeX (Alexey Kolesnikov) General Director Join Date: 
2011-??-??
Leave Date: 
2014-??-??

Dota 2[edit]

The M5.Garaj squad played together for a good half year, but in November 2011 M5 had to drop the team as they refused to play together due to internal issues. However, only a few weeks after M5 came back with a new roster, keeping NS and God but swapping the other three players. This lineup would not prove to be resilient to the internal issues that plagued many of NS’s earlier teams, and only a few months later the team split up again. By February 2012, the former M5 squad were picked up by Darer. NS would not be long in the organization, as him and Dread left in May to instead join Virtus.pro. After some player swapping the team finally found a stable roster by September 2012, and results started showing during the following Winter. Most notably, VP won The Defense Season 3 in March 2013. On November 30, 2013 NS announced that he is retiring from professional DotA 2.

Biography[edit]

Puppey is one of the most prolific and storied captains in Dota. He is not afraid to experiment, even in important matches. Despite the fact that he plays Jungler and Support most often, he is effective in any role.

Puppey’s good knowledge of the English language allowed him to play in many of the best European teams. Clement is an open and sociable man. Among other things he has a musical education, he can play the clarinet, violin, guitar and saxophone. He sang in the choir for 12 years and has since he was five years old. His dream is to start his own group. One of the tallest pro players standing as 6’5 (196 cm).

Organization[edit]

Activeedit

Organization Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
 RuRu (Pan Jie) CEO

Join Date: 

 Fei (Pan Fei (潘飞)) General Manager

Join Date: 

 BigG (Wang Changqi (王常琦)) Manager Join Date: 
2020-09-16
 Antonio (Lu Xiaocong (陆啸聪)) Leader Join Date: 
2020-09-16
 xiao8 (Zhang Ning) Coach Join Date: 
2020-09-16
 石原 (Hou Tianqi (侯天奇)) Analyst Join Date: 
2020-09-16

Formeredit

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Tol (Gui Xulong) Leader

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2020-09-16
 Yao (Yao Zhengzheng) Coach Join Date: 
2019-03-27
Leave Date: 
2020-09-16

 
EHOME (Coach)

 QQQ (Yao Yi) Coach Join Date: 
2017-01-05
Leave Date: 
2019-08-29

 
Team Aster (Coach)

 Nicholas General Manager

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2018-09-17
 ReBorN (Chen Yuandao (陈远道)) Leader

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2018-09-11

 
Team Root (Manager)

 Zy (Zhao Ziyu (赵梓煜)) Leader

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 

 Banana (Wang Jiao) Coach Join Date: 
2016-03-18
Leave Date: 
2017-01-05

 
LGD.Forever Young (Coach)

 mikasa (Tong Junjie) Coach Join Date: 
2015-03-15
Leave Date: 
2015-??-??

 
VG.Reborn (Coach)

(Zou Yitian) Coach Join Date: 
2014-03-05
Leave Date: 
2015-03-15
 2009 (Wu Sheng) Coach Join Date: 
2010-07-28

Leave Date: 

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seedsedit

Alliance

1  Nikobaby
2  LIMMP
3  s4
4  Handsken
5  fng
C  ppd
Western Europe

Team Aster

1  Monet
2  White丶Album_白学家
3  Xxs
4  Borax
5  LaNm
C  Mad
China

T1

1  23savage
2  Karl
3  Kuku
4  Xepher
5  Whitemon
C  March
Southeast Asia

Virtus.pro

1  Nightfall
2  gpk
3  DM
4  Save-
5  Kingslayer
Eastern Europe

Quincy Crew

1  YawaR
2  Quinn
3  Lelis
4  MSS
5  SVG
North America

NoPing e-sports

1  hFn
2  Darkmago
3  Oscar
4  Matthew
5  Panda
South America

Group Stage Seedsedit

Team Liquid

1  miCKe
2  SumaiL
3  qojqva
4  Taiga
5  iNSaNiA
C  Blitz
Western Europe

PSG.LGD

1  Ame
2  NothingToSay
3  Faith_bian
4  XinQ
5  y`
C  xiao8
China

TNC Predator

1  Gabbi
2  Armel
3  Bok
4  Tims
5  Boomy
Southeast Asia

Team Spirit

1  Yatoro
2  TORONTOTOKYO
3  Collapse
4  Miroslaw
5  Miposhka
C  Silent
Eastern Europe

Evil Geniuses

1  Arteezy
2  Abed
3  iceiceice
4  Cr1t-
5  Fly
C  BuLba
North America

beastcoast

1  K1
2  Chris Luck
3  Wisper
4  Scofield
5  Stinger
C  RedMonster
South America

Wild Card Seedsedit

Team Nigma

1  iLTW
2  Miracle-
3  MinD_ContRoL
4  GH
5  KuroKy
C  rmN-
Western Europe

Team Secret

1  MATUMBAMAN
2  Nisha
3  zai
4  YapzOr
5  Puppey
C  Heen
Western Europe

Vici Gaming

1  poyoyo
2  Ori
3  old eLeVeN
4  Pyw
5  Dy
C  Fenrir
China


Invictus Gaming2

1  flyfly
2  Emo
3  JT-
4  Kaka
5  super
China

Execration

1  Palos
2  Yowe
3  Nikko
4  BDz
5  RR
C  Kim0
Southeast Asia


AS Monaco Gambit1

1  dream’
2  Lorenof
3  Afterlife
4  Immersion
5

 

C  boolk
Eastern Europe
1 None and  SoNNeikO left the team on May 25th,  Lorenof and   will stand-in.
2 Oli is unable to attend the major,  super will stand-in.
Roster moves since previous Major

Date
Player
Old

New
Ref

2021-05-06

 ppd

None

(Trial Coach)

2021-04-23

 SumaiL

None

(Stand-in)

2021-04-23

 Boxi

(Inactive)

2021-04-13

 Yadomi

None

(Substitute)

2021-04-10

 iLTW

None

2021-04-10

 ChYuan

(Inactive)

2021-04-09

 so bad

(Inactive)


None

2021-04-06

 w33

(Inactive)

References[edit]

  1. Wykrhm Reddy (2019-08-25). «The International 2020 comes to Stockholm». twitter.com.
  2. «The International». dota2.com. 2020-04-30.
  3. «As The International Approaches: Introducing Supporters Clubs». dota2.com. 2021-05-12.
  4. «An Important Update on TI10: The International — Dota 2 Championships in Sweden». dota2.com. 2021-06-22.
  5. «Announcing New Location and Dates for The International — Dota 2 Championships». dota2.com. 2021-07-08.
  6. Valve. «Dota Pro Circuit 2021». Archived from the original on 2021-06-12.
  7. Valve. «The International Group Stage».
  8. wykrhm (2021-10-09). «Invictus Gaming are the Top Seed of Group A.». Twitter.
  9. wykrhm (2021-10-10). «PSG LGD are the Top Seed of Group B.». Twitter.
  10. wykrhm (2021-09-16). «The International 10 English Broadcast Talent.». Twitter.
  11. Peterpandam (2021-10-01). «Hey everyone I won’t be attending TI. It was a hard decision that I hope everyone will respect.». Twitter.
  12. wykrhm (2021-09-16). «The International 10 Russian Broadcast Talent.». Twitter.
  13. DOTA2 (2021-09-17). «国际邀请赛即将到来». Weibo.
  14. wykrhm (2021-10-01). «The International 10 will also have an official Portuguese broadcast.». Twitter.
  15. wykrhm (2021-10-01). «The International 10 tendrá una transmisión oficial en Español.». Twitter.
  16. ↑ «The International Battle Pass». Valve Corporation.
  17. «Sébastien “Ceb” Debs medical update». OG. 2021-10-01.
  18. OGesports (2021-10-04). «Once again proving himself as a role model of dedication to his craft, Ceb IS gonna be playing TI10.». Twitter.
  19. mickeDOTA (2021-10-04). «Looks like i didnt have to play like Ceb after all.». Twitter.
  20. Team Aster (2021-10-07). «中单选手White丶Album_白学家的新冠症状虽然持续好转,但仍不能保证正常竞技状态。» (in Chinese). Weibo.

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eighteen teams
      • Four teams each from Western Europe and China
      • Three teams each from Southeast Asia and Eastern Europe
      • Two teams each from North and South America
  • Wild CardJune 2nd — June 3rd, 2021
    • Six teams on a single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top two teams advance to the group stage
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the Group Stage and elimination divider, additional Bo1 tiebreaker match will be played
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result
    2. Results against lower seeded team
    3. Time Rating
    4. Coin toss
  • If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted (back to head-to-head result)
  • Group StageJune 4th — June 7th, 2021
    • Eight teams on a single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top two teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd to 6th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the Upper Bracket and Lower Bracket or Lower Bracket and elimination divider, additional Bo1 tiebreaker match will be played
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result
    2. Results against lower seeded team
    3. Time Rating
    4. Coin toss
  • If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted (back to head-to-head result)
  • PlayoffsJune 9th — June 13th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Achievements[edit]

Date Place Tier Tournament Team Result Prize
2014-06-16 7 — 11th Tier 1 DreamLeague Season 1 5/-/9 Grp S. $8,000
2014-05-31 2nd Tier 2 Techlabs Cup 2014 Season 2 0 : 2 $3,000
2014-05-18 3rd Tier 1 Excellent Moscow Cup 0 : 2 $3,023
2013-07-07 3rd Tier 1 StarLadder StarSeries Season 6 0 : 2 $3,000
2013-04-07 3rd Tier 1 StarLadder StarSeries Season 5 0 : 2 $2,000
2013-03-30 1st Tier 1 The Defense Season 3 3 : 2 $10,000
2013-01-13 2nd Tier 1 The Premier League Season 3 0 : 3 $2,000
2012-12-16 2nd Tier 1 ASUS Open 2012 Finals 0 : 2 $3,000
2011-12-11 3rd Tier 1 Dota2 Star Championship 2 : 0 $3,500
2011-08-21 5 — 6th Tier 1 The International 2011 0 : 1 $35,000
Date Tier Tournament Position Partner List
2019-08-25 Tier 1 The International 2019 Analyst
  •  ALOHADANCE
  •  ARS-ART
  •  Ams
  •  Artstyle
  •  Axl
  •  BananaSlamJamma
  •  Blitz
  •  BurNIng
  •  DC
  •  Dendi
  •  DkPhobos
  •  Faith_bian
  •  Febby
  •  Ferrari_430
  •  Fogged
  •  Goblak
  •  Gunnar
  •  Inmateoo
  •  JotM
  •  Kyle
2018-08-25 Tier 1 The International 2018 Analyst
  •  Ams
  •  Burning
  •  DC
  •  Dread
  •  Goblak
  •  JophyA
  •  JotM
  •  Kratos
  •  LavenderAA
  •  Lil
  •  RoD
  •  Shadow
  •  Smile
  •  Tainim
  •  TpoH
  •  XBOCT
  •  Yuno
  •  fng
  •  xiao8
2017-08-12 Tier 1 The International 2017 Commentator
  •  AxL
  •  BafiK
  •  Blue
  •  CD
  •  Capitalist
  •  CaspeRRR
  •  Daelin
  •  Draskyl
  •  Droog
  •  Fogged
  •  FreeAgain
  •  GoDz
  •  GodHunt
  •  Imperius
  •  LD
  •  Lex
  •  LighTofHeaveN
  •  Luminous
  •  Lyrical
  •  MS
2017-04-30 Tier 1 The Kiev Major 2017 Analyst
  •  AA
  •  ARS-ART
  •  Ams
  •  Aui_2000
  •  Conrad
  •  Dread
  •  Fogged
  •  Goblak
  •  Godz
  •  LaNm
  •  Merlini
  •  Sansheng
  •  Yaya
  •  Yuno
2016-12-10 Tier 1 The Boston Major 2016 Analyst
  •  Goblak
  •  PGG
  •  XBOCT
2016-08-13 Tier 1 The International 2016 Analyst
  •  Dread
  •  Goblak
  •  Inmate
  •  JotM
  •  PGG
  •  Smile
  •  XBOCT
2016-06-12 Tier 1 The Manila Major 2016 Analyst
  •  Dread
  •  Inmate
  •  JotM
  •  PGG
  •  Smile
2015-08-08 Tier 1 The International 2015 Analyst
  •  ARS-ART
  •  Dread
  •  JotM
2015-02-09 Tier 1 Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015 Off-site Commentator
  •  Adekvat
  •  CaspeRRR
  •  GodHunt
  •  NyawHARD
  •  fng
  •  v1lat
2014-07-21 Tier 1 The International 2014 Analyst
  •  ARS-ART
  •  Dread
  •  Solo
About achievements
Гость форума
От: admin

Эта тема закрыта для публикации ответов.