Og

Алан-э-Дейл       09.09.2022 г.

Player Roster[edit]

Activeedit

Active Squad Active Squad
ID Name Position Join Date
 Costabile (Guilherme Costábile) 1 Join Date: 
2020-12-18
 4dr (Adriano Machado) 2 Join Date: 
2020-12-18
 Tavo (Otávio Gabriel Cerqueira Silva) 3 Join Date: 
2021-03-03
 Thiolicor (Thiago Cordeiro) 4 Join Date: 
2020-12-18
 KJ (Matheus Diniz) 5 Join Date: 
2020-12-18

Formeredit

The International 2017 Qualifiers Squad The International 2017 Qualifiers Squad
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 hFn (William Medeiros) 1/2 Join Date: 
2016-11-13
Leave Date: 
2017-08-29

 
Digital Chaos.SA

 4dr (Adriano Machado) 1/2 Join Date: 
2016-11-13
Leave Date: 
2017-08-29

 
SG e-sports

 Tavo (Otavio Gabriel) 3 Join Date: 
2016-11-13
Leave Date: 
2017-08-29

 
T Show

 KINGRD (Danylo Nascimento) 4 Join Date: 
2016-11-13
Leave Date: 
2017-08-29

 
Digital Chaos.SA

 c4t (Emilano Ito) 5 Join Date: 
2016-11-13
Leave Date: 
2017-08-01

 
Continuum

The International 2018 Qualifiers Squad The International 2018 Qualifiers Squad
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Costabile (Guilherme Costábile) 1 Join Date: 
2017-09-10
Leave Date: 
2018-09-07

 
TEAM TEAM

 4dr (Adriano Machado) 2 Join Date: 
2017-09-10
Leave Date: 
2018-09-07

 
paiN X

 Liposa (Rodrigo Santos) 3 Join Date: 
2017-09-10
Leave Date: 
2018-09-07

 
paiN X

 FLee (Francis Lee) 4 Join Date: 
2018-06-11
Leave Date: 
2018-09-07

 
paiN X

 Stan King (Stanley Yang) 5 Join Date: 
2018-06-11
Leave Date: 
2018-08-27
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)

 
 c4t

(Emilano Ito)
None
GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor ESL Brazil Premier League StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational Season 5
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Thiolicor (Thiago Cordeiro) 4 Join Date: 
2017-09-10
Leave Date: 
2018-05-30

 
paiN Gaming

 Bardo (Lucas Barbosa) 5 Join Date: 
2017-09-10
Leave Date: 
2018-04-23
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Golem (Vacilios Mavrommatis) 1 Join Date: 
2018-11-14
Leave Date: 
2019-07-23
 4nalog (João Giannini) 2 Join Date: 
2019-07-03
Leave Date: 
2019-07-23
 Sexyfat (Diego Barini) 3 Join Date: 
2018-11-14
Leave Date: 
2019-07-23

 
FURIA Esports

 MahhxD (Marcello Yamamoto) 4 Join Date: 
2018-11-14
Leave Date: 
2019-07-23
 C4t (Emilano Ito) 5 Join Date: 
2019-07-03
Leave Date: 
2019-07-23
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Nuages (Caio Oliveira) 5 Join Date: 
2019-03-16
Leave Date: 
2019-07-03
 mini (Pedro Rezende) 2 Join Date: 
2018-11-14
Leave Date: 
2019-06-29

 
FURIA Esports

 Luci (Daniel Rodrigues) 5 Join Date: 
2018-11-14
Leave Date: 
2019-03-16
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Kingrd (Danylo Nascimento) Sub Join Date: 
2021-03-03
Leave Date: 
2021-07-19
 Kingrd (Danylo Nascimento) 3 Join Date: 
2020-12-18
Leave Date: 
2021-03-03

 
SG esports (Sub)

Tournaments[edit]

Upcomingedit

Tier
 S    Tournament
Date
Prize
P#
Location
Winner
Runner-up

Tier 3

 2022 Asian Games

Sep 10 — 25, 2022
 
 

 Hangzhou, China

 TBD

 TBD

Tier 3

 IESF World Championship 2021

Nov 14 — 19, 2021
 
12 teams

 Eilat, Israel

 TBD

 TBD

Ongoingedit

Tier
 S    Tournament
Date
Prize
P#
Location
Winner
Runner-up

Tier 4

 EGL One Dota 2 Season 2

Oct 10 — Dec 05, 2021
$3,343
16 teams

 South Africa

 TBD

 TBD

Tier 4

 UESF Ukrainian Championship 2021

Sep 28 — Nov 21, 2021
$18,039
8 teams

 Ukraine

 TBD

 TBD

Tier 3

 ESL Meisterschaft Autumn 2021

Aug 30 — Nov 21, 2021
$30,838
 

 Germany

 TBD

 TBD

Tier 4

 Sazka eLEAGUE Fall 2021

Aug 21 — Oct 24, 2021
$9,311
8 teams

 Czech Republic & Slovakia

 TBD

 TBD

Tier 1

 The International 10

Oct 07 — 17, 2021
$40,018,195
18 teams

 Bucharest, Romania

 TBD

 TBD

Most Recentedit

Tier
 S    Tournament
Date
Prize
P#
Location
Winner
Runner-up

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 IESF World Championship 2021: South America

Oct 06 — 11, 2021
 
5 teams

 South America

  CHL

  COL

Tier 4

 Binomo Cup

Sep 28 — Oct 09, 2021
$1,000
8 teams

 South America

  BINO

  INF.UE

Tier 3

 Yamei Pro Series Season 2

Sep 26 — Oct 09, 2021
$11,838
7 teams

 Asia

  Polaris

  GZ

Tier 3

 Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 4

Sep 18 — Oct 06, 2021
$50,000
10 teams

 CIS

  CREEP

  Winstrike

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 IESF World Championship 2021: Central America

Oct 04, 2021
 
2 teams

 Central America

  GTM

  HND

Tier 4

 Gamestars Season 2

Sep 25 — Oct 03, 2021
$5,000
16 teams

 CIS

  Azimut

  TeamGen

Tier 3

 OB.Moon Asian Arena

Sep 06 — Oct 03, 2021
$50,000
12 teams

 Asia

  SMG

  MagMa

Tier 4

 SEA Dota Invitational Season 2

Sep 24 — 30, 2021
$7,000
8 teams

 Southeast Asia

  Ωmega

  DM

Tier 3

 BTS Pro Series Season 8: Americas

Sep 07 — 26, 2021
$40,000
10 teams

 Americas

  NoPing

  INF.UE

Tier 3

 BTS Pro Series Season 8: Southeast Asia

Sep 07 — 26, 2021
$60,000
10 teams

 Southeast Asia

  BOOM

  SMG

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 IESF World Championship 2021: West Europe

Sep 21 — 25, 2021
 
12 teams

 Europe

  CZE

  BEL

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 IESF World Championship 2021: CIS

Sep 18 — 24, 2021
 
9 teams

 CIS

  RUS

  KAZ

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 IESF World Championship 2021: South Asia

Sep 11 — 20, 2021
 
4 teams

 South Asia

  PAK

  NPL

Tier 3

 FDS Esports Invitational Season 2

Aug 30 — Sep 20, 2021
$10,000
8 teams

 Southeast Asia

  Ωmega

  TG

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 MESA National Championship 2021

Sep 13 — 19, 2021
 
4 teams

 Mongolia

  Lilgun

  KB

Tier 4

 Tyumen Cyber Fest 2021

Sep 18, 2021
$5,522
16 teams

 Tyumen, Russia

  ctourist

  LG

Tier 3

 Saudi Esports Federation Cup Season 1

Sep 16 — 18, 2021
 
12 teams

 Saudi Arabia

  Hilal

  Shoulla

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 IESF World Championship 2021: Southeast Asia

Sep 14 — 17, 2021
 
4 teams

 Southeast Asia

  THA

  PHL

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 IESF World Championship 2021: East Europe

Sep 11 — 17, 2021
 
12 teams

 Europe

  GRC

  TUR

Tier 3

 Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 3

Aug 14 — Sep 15, 2021
$50,000
10 teams

 CIS

  V

  HR

Tier 3 (Qual.)

 Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 4 Open Qualifier

Sep 14, 2021
 
37 teams

 Europe & CIS

 TBD

 TBD

Tier 3

 Perfect Land Gaming Season 2

Aug 23 — Sep 14, 2021
$15,000
7 teams

 Asia

  Rd

  YG

Tier 4

 Top Clans 2021 Summer Invitational

Sep 08 — 12, 2021
$10,000
8 teams

 Southeast Asia

  AG

  Mystery

Tier 3

 Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 10

Sep 01 — 12, 2021
$14,000
10 teams

 South America

  INF.UE

  NoPing

Tier 3

 QH Sports Dota Series 2

Aug 30 — Sep 12, 2021
$15,000
8 teams

 Southeast Asia

  XctN

  Rd

Participants[edit]

Invited Teamsedit


Team Secret

1  Nisha
2  MidOne
3  zai
4  YapzOr
5  Puppey
C  SunBhie
5 — 6th
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #1


Virtus.pro

1  RAMZES666
2  None
3  9pasha
4  RodjER
5  Solo
C  ArsZeeqq
5 — 6th
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #2


Vici Gaming

1  Paparazi灬
2  Ori
3  Yang
4  Fade
5  Dy
C  rOtk
2nd
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #3


Evil Geniuses

1  Arteezy
2  SumaiL
3  s4
4  Cr1t-
5  Fly
C  BuLba
1st
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #4


Team Liquid

1  Miracle-
2  w33
3  MinD_ContRoL
4  GH
5  KuroKy
C  rmN-
1st
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #5


PSG.LGD

1  Ame
2  Somnus丶M
3  Chalice
4  fy
5  xNova
C  QQQ
2nd
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #6


Fnatic

1  Jabz
2  Abed
3  iceiceice
4  DJ
5  DuBu
C  March
4th
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #7


Ninjas in Pyjamas

1  Ace
2  Fata
3  
4  Saksa
5  ppd
C  Pajkatt
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #8


TNC Predator

1  Gabbi
2  Armel
3  Kuku
4  Tims
5  Eyyou
C  Heen
7 — 8th
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #9


OG

1  ana
2  Topson
3  Ceb
4  JerAx
5  N0tail
C  Sockshka
1st
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #10


Alliance

1  miCKe
2  qojqva
3  Boxi
4  Taiga
5  iNSaNiA
C  Loda
1st
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #11


Keen Gaming

1  old chicken
2  一
3  eLeVeN
4  Kaka
5  dark
C  Fyms
Preview
Dota Pro Circuit #12

Qualified Teamsedit


Newbee1

1  YawaR
2  CCnC
3  Sneyking
4  MSS
5  pieliedie
C  Aui_2000
1st
Preview
North America Qualifier

Infamous

1  K1
2  Chris Luck
3  Wisper
4  Scofield
5  Stinger
13 — 16th
Preview
South America Qualifier

Chaos Esports Club

1  vtFαded
2  MATUMBAMAN
3  KheZu
4  MiLAN
5  MISERY
C  j4
2nd
Preview
Europe Qualifier

Natus Vincere

1  Crystallize
2  MagicaL
3  Blizzy
4  Zayac
5  SoNNeikO
C  Mag~
1st
Preview
CIS Qualifier

Royal Never Give Up

1  Monet
2  Setsu
3  Flyby
4  LaNm
5  ah fu
C  Super
Preview
China Qualifier


Mineski2

1  Nikobaby
2  Moon
3  kpii
4  ragingpotato
5  ninjaboogie
C  Mushi
9 — 12th
Preview
Southeast Asia Qualifier
1Forward Gaming ceased operations on July 21st. The roster is picked up by Newbee on July 24th.
2Mineski added  Mushi as a coach on August 12th.

Results[edit]

Date Place Tier Tournament Result Prize
2021-09-10 4th Tier 1 OGA Dota PIT Invitational 0 : 2 $22,900
2021-08-29 4th Tier 1 ESL One Fall 2021 1 : 2 $25,000
2021-06-20 1st Tier 1 ESL One Summer 2021 3 : 2 $175,000
2021-06-13 3rd Tier 1 WePlay AniMajor 1 : 2 $75,000
2021-05-22 1st Tier 2 Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S2 — Southeast Asia Upper Division 5/-/2 Grp S. $30,000
2021-02-27 3rd Tier 2 Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 — Southeast Asia Upper Division 5/-/2 Grp S. $27,000
2020-12-20 3rd Tier 2 BTS Pro Series Season 4: Southeast Asia 0 : 2 $6,500
2020-07-19 4th Tier 2 ONE Esports Dota 2 SEA League 1 : 2 $7,000
2020-05-24 1st Tier 3 SEA Dota Invitational Season 1 3 : 0 $3,500
2020-05-18 1st Tier 3 Hephaestus Cup 7/-/2 Grp S. $7,033
Date Time Tier Type Tournament Score vs. Team VOD
2021-10-13 07:25 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 1 : 2 PSG.LGD
2021-10-10 12:15 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 TP
2021-10-09 20:25 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 UND
2021-10-09 15:20 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0
2021-10-09 10:00 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 Aster
2021-10-08 17:35 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 0 : 2 OG
2021-10-08 12:35 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 VP
2021-10-07 16:20 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 0 : 2 EG
2021-10-07 11:30 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 0 : 2 iG
2021-09-08 17:25 UTC

Tier 1
 Online OGA Dota PIT Invitational 0 : 2 TSpirit
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament

References[edit]

  1. Dexter “KURTCOS” F (2011-08-02). «Catastrophic Cruel Memories is now Invictus Gaming». GosuGamers.
  2. «Invictus Gaming Team». igaming.com.cn. Retrieved 2017-06-06.
  3. InvictusGaming.Official (2012-10-12). «Ok,Admin’s back.». Facebook.
  4. ↑ Dexter «kurtcos» F (2011-08-02). «Catastrophic Cruel Memories is now Invictus Gaming». GosuGamers. Retrieved 2013-09-11.
  5. ↑ Dexter «kurtcos» F (2011-08-02). «Only ZSMJ remains behind for LGD». GosuGamers. Retrieved 2013-09-11.
  6. ↑ Dexter «kurtcos» F (2011-08-09). «Xiao8 and DDC move to LGD». GosuGamers. Retrieved 2013-09-11.
  7. ↑ Kai «Treble1999» Chua (2011-08-26). «The Great Chinese Reshuffle: Part two». GosuGamers. Retrieved 2013-09-11.
  8. ↑ Dexter «kurtcos» F (2011-09-01). «Benz leaves PanDa Gaming for iG.Y». GosuGamers. Retrieved 2013-09-11.
  9. ↑ Dexter «kurtcos» F (2011-11-23). «Invictus Gaming is down to five». GosuGamers. Retrieved 2013-09-11.
  10. ↑ «Tezzeret» (2013-09-04). «iG swaps Zhou for TongFu’s Hao.». joinDOTA. Retrieved 2013-09-04.
  11. ↑ «Tezzeret» (2013-09-09). «KingJ to Rising Stars, Banana to iG». joinDOTA. Retrieved 2013-09-09.
  12. ↑ GodBlessMali (2014-02-20). «Invictus Gaming Announces a Six-man Lineup». 2p.
  13. ↑ Linus “TJERNOBYLBARNET” Staaf (2014-03-09). «NewBee acquires Banana». GosuGamers.
  14. ↑ TheEmulator (2014-07-24). «Just days after The International 2014 where YYF finished 7-8th place with iG, he has announced his official retirement as a professional Dota 2 player». liquiddota.
  15. ↑ Kirsed (2014-08-26). «CHisbug, June Join iG». liquiddota.
  16. ↑ 寂寞妖娆 (2014-12-25). «IG.CH疑似离队 谁会顶替他加入IG» (in Chinese ). uuu9.com.
  17. ↑ June leaves iG林诗洋June (2015-03-05). «在ig的半年还是学到蛮多东西的。» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  18. ↑ iG电子竞技俱乐部 (2015-03-15). «新的开始!兄弟们加油!» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  19. ↑ Wykrhm Reddy (2015-09-03). «BurNIng to VG». Twitter. Retrieved 2015-09-03.
  20. ↑ Mintyblue (2016-01-20). «iG Dota2 MDL首战 新血液亮相» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo. Retrieved 2016-01-21.
  21. ↑ Mintyblue (2016-03-19). «iG.Dota2 & iG.Vitality @ March 2016» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo. Retrieved 2017-07-03.
  22. ↑ CDEC-Gaming电子竞技俱乐部 (2016-03-20). «CDEC公告» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  23. ↑ «DOTA 2 MAJORS REGISTRATION». Valve Corporation. Archived from the original on 28 August 2016.
  24. ↑ OG (2016-08-31). «New Waves». Facebook. Retrieved 2016-08-31.
  25. ↑ Mintyblue (2016-09-17). «iG.Dota2分部2016年秋季人员变动公告» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  26. ↑ iG电子竞技俱乐部 (2016-09-06). «iG电子竞技俱乐部Dota2分部转会公告» (in Chinese ). Weibo.
  27. ↑ StanKingDota (2017-09-06). «Team: @Team_VGJ». Twitter.
  28. ↑ Bowenjizou_LPC (2017-12-14). «在ig当教练一个月适应的不错» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  29. ↑ @invgaming (2018-01-02). «Big God 2.0». Twitter.
  30. ↑ iG电子竞技俱乐部 (2017-01-19). «ig公告» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  31. ↑ «DOTA 2 MAJORS AND MINORS REGISTRATION». Valve Corporation. Archived from the original on 2018-02-06.
  32. ↑ LGD Gaming (2018-02-05). «LGD.DOTA2公告» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  33. ↑ BurNIng徐志雷 (2018-07-27). «BurNIng» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  34. ↑ TeamAster星辰战队 (2018-09-10). «Team Aster 星辰战队成立公告» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  35. ↑ iG电子竞技俱乐部 (2018-09-12). «#ig公告#» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  36. ↑ iG电子竞技俱乐部 (2018-11-09). «#i-分享#» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  37. ↑ iG电子竞技俱乐部 (2019-04-07). «#iG公告#» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.
  38. ↑ iG电子竞技俱乐部 (2019-09-18). «iG电子竞技俱乐部DOTA2分部新赛季人员调整如下» (in Chinese ). Sina Weibo.

Results[edit]

Standingsedit

Round-robin
1. Quincy Crew 7-0 14-2
2. Evil Geniuses 6-1 13-2
3. Undying 5-2 11-5
4. 4 Zoomers 4-3 8-7
5. simply TOOBASED 3-4 6-9
6. Black N Yellow 2-5 7-10
7. S A D B O Y S 1-6 2-12
8. The Cut 0-7 0-14
1-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 W-FF 2-0 2-0
2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0
0-2 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0
0-2 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0
0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 2-0
FF-W 0-2 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-2 2-0
0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-0
0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2

edit

Week 1
April 13
4Z

2

4Z S A D

April 13, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

26m02s

38m23s

S A D
April 15
UND

2

UND Cut

April 15, 2021 — 12:05 PDT

35m35s

20m22s

Cut
BNY

1

BNY sT

April 15, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

36m36s

34m40s

39m40s

2 sT
April 18
EG

2

EG Cut

April 18, 2021 — 12:00 PDT

17m33s

33m08s

Cut
QC

2

QC sT

April 18, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

34m12s

23m47s

sT

edit

Week 2
April 20
4Z

2

4Z Cut

April 20, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

46m27s

15m47s

Cut
April 22
QC

2

QC BNY

April 22, 2021 — 12:05 PDT

68m33s

16m35s

BNY
UND

2

UND sT

April 22, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

30m35s

40m22s

sT
April 25
S A D

0

S A D BNY

April 25, 2021 — 12:00 PDT

46m11s

38m50s

2 BNY
EG

2

EG 4Z

April 25, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

23m13s

40m44s

4Z

edit

Week 3
April 27
UND

2

UND 4Z

April 27, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

38m37s

38m01s

4Z
April 29
UND

2

UND BNY

April 29, 2021 — 12:05 PDT

21m54s

40m51s

25m33s

1 BNY
S A D

0

S A D sT

April 29, 2021 — 15:15 PDT

36m37s

38m56s

2 sT
May 2
QC

2

QC Cut

May 2, 2021 — 12:00 PDT

16m25s

37m16s

Cut
EG

2

EG S A D

May 2, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

28m25s

38m10s

S A D

edit

Week 4
May 4
sT

2

sT Cut

May 4, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

43m52s

43m35s

Cut
May 6
QC

2

QC 4Z

May 6, 2021 — 12:00 PDT

37m11s

31m58s

4Z
BNY

2

BNY Cut

May 6, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

23m19s

40m41s

Cut
May 9
EG

2

EG sT

May 9, 2021 — 12:00 PDT

25m26s

25m10s

sT
UND

2

UND S A D

May 9, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

30m02s

35m58s

S A D

edit

Week 5
May 11
S A D

2

S A D Cut

May 11, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

31m47s

58m51s

Cut
May 13
EG

2

EG UND

May 13, 2021 — 12:00 PDT

21m16s

26m24s

UND
S A D

0

S A D QC

May 13, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

27m43s

22m19s

2 QC
May 16
sT

0

sT 4Z

May 16, 2021 — 12:00 PDT

35m48s

34m41s

2 4Z
EG

1

EG QC

May 16, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

33m44s

51m29s

45m13s

2 QC

edit

Week 6
May 18
BNY

1

BNY 4Z

May 18, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

52m54s

30m06s

32m32s

2 4Z
May 20
EG

W

EG BNY

May 20, 2021 — 11:55 PDT

FF BNY
QC

2

QC UND

May 20, 2021 — 15:00 PDT

35m08s

36m58s

31m33s

1 UND

Какая лучшая команда в Доте 2 по базе знаний?

Dota 2 сильно отличается от большинства видов e-спорта. В то время как такие игры, как Counter-Strike и League of Legends, имеют несколько устойчивых и популярных организаций с богатой, легендарной историей, Dota 2 обычно идет в противоположном направлении, с Valve (преднамеренно или непреднамеренно).

Это делает игру очень трудной для любой продолжительности по времени в их популярном названии MOBA.

Игроки в основном имеют полный контроль над тем, где и как они играют, что гарантирует многочисленные громкие перестановки в командах и ссоры каждый сезон. Хотя это имеет свои преимущества на некоторых уровнях, что привело к серьезному отсутствию последовательности побед коллективов в течении года. Короткоживущие стаки, такие как Team NP и TeamTinker, появятся из ниоткуда, сделают всплеск, а затем рассеются по ветру.

Крупные организации, такие как Cloud9 и Ninjas in Pyjamas, подпишут команду Dota 2, а затем спокойно отойдут от игры менее чем через год. Конечно, были некоторые исключения. Китайская сцена была якорем в бурных морях Dota 2, с рядом организаций, таких как LGD Gaming, Invictus Gaming и EHOME, с момента появления игры в 2011 году появились команды.

У западных брендов, таких как Evil Geniuses, compLexity Gaming и Fnatic, удалось остаться на сцене в течение многих лет. Однако немногие смогли сохранить величие с какой-либо последовательностью.

На момент написания этой статьи Virtus Pro, Team Liquid и PSG.LGD, вероятно, являются лучшими командами Dota 2 на планете. Будут ли они на какое-то время? Прецеденты предполагают, что нет, так как каждый из них может добиться статуса легенд в ближайшей перспективе.

Organization[edit]

Activeedit

Organization Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
 BigG (Wang Changqi (王常琦)) Manager Join Date: 
2020-09-16
 Dong (Zheng Lingdong (郑凌东)) Leader Join Date: 
2020-09-16

Formeredit

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 QQQ (Yao Yi) Coach Join Date: 
2021-02-24
Leave Date: 
2021-08-20

 
Vici Gaming (Assistant Coach)

 Yao (Yao Zhengzheng) Coach Join Date: 
2020-09-16
Leave Date: 
2021-02-23
 Galahad (Zheng Feixu) General Manager

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2020-09-16
 Sunday (Dai Jianbo (戴健博)) Manager Join Date: 
2019-09-27
Leave Date: 
2020-09-16
 HypNo (Lu Xiaocong) Leader

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2020-09-16
 xiao8 (Zhang Ning) Coach Join Date: 
2018-05-25
Leave Date: 
2020-09-16

 
PSG.LGD (Coach)

 H2O (Wang Wenhao) Leader

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2018-09-09

 
DeathBringer Gaming (Manager)

 LaNm (Zhang Zhicheng) Coach Join Date: 
2017-01-01
Leave Date: 
2017-02-09

 
EHOME (Player)

 ZeuS (Song Xueshan) Coach

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 

(Tang Wenyi) Coach Join Date: 
2015-01-07
Leave Date: 
2016-??-??

 
Mineski (Coach)

(Tang Wenyi) Coach

Join Date: 

Leave Date: 
2012-11-23

 
Team DK (Coach)

References[edit]

  1. Meet Vici Gaming
  2. ↑ «TI5 Player Profliles — fy — Vici Gaming». 2015-07-28. Retrieved October 7, 2016.
  3. Fy and XTT leave ViCi Gaming
  4. Fy returns to Vici Gaming
  5. EMS One Fall Season Finals Infographic
  6. fy: ‘I made the right choice not leaving VG’
  7. fy Interview (The International 2015)
  8. Interview with VG.Fy: I am happy but not proud to be called Fy-God
  9. With a coach as a stand-in VG Reborn win the Starladder Invitational
  10. LGD Gaming (2017-09-04). «Announcing LGD.Fy!». twitter.com/lgdgaming.
  11. Eugene «Ehzx» Hong (2017-09-26). «Fy: «What is most important is that you have to understand yourself and not forget the reason why you are doing this.»». cybersport.com.
  12. Patrick Bonifacio (2018-01-03). «LGD shifts gears with new roster for the rest of the Pro Circuit season». dotesports.com.
  13. Malystryx.GDS (2018-05-06). «Fy wins MVP Thanos Gauntlet at EPICENTER». joindota.com. Retrieved 2018-05-11.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on September 16th, 2021.

  • Hosts:
    •  Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
    •  Frankie (Frankie Ward)
    •  Sumichu (Kasumi Yogi)
    •  Slacks (Jake Kanner)
    •  Avo+ (Alvaro Sanchez Velasco)
    •  PyrionFlax (Ted Forsyth)
  • Observers:
    •  Weppas (Johan Westberg)
    •  PimpmuckL (Jonathan Liebig)
    •  Skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
  • Statistician:

     Leamare (Ilya Silakov-Volynsky)

  • Analysts:
    •  Aui_2000 (Kurtis Daniel Ling)
    •  BSJ (Brian Canavan)
    •  Ephey (Mira Riad)
    •  Fogged (Ioannis Loucas)
    •  Jenkins (Andrew Jenkins)
    •  Kyle (Kyle Freedman)
    •  Lacoste (Dominik Stipić)
    •  lizZard (Admir Salkanović)
    •  Purge (Kevin Godec)
    •  syndereN (Troels Lyngholt Nielsen)
    •  TeaGuvnor (Robson Merritt)
    •  iNSaNiA (Aydin Sarkohi)
    •  Sheepsticked (Alexandra Roberts)
  • Commentators:
    •  Capitalist (Austin Walsh)
    •  Gareth (Gareth Bateson)
    •  GoDz (David Parker)
    •  Lyrical (Gabriel Cruz)
    •  Moxxi (Michelle Song)
    •  ODPixel (Owen Davies)
    •  SUNSfan (Shannon Scotten)
    •  Trent (Trent MacKenzie)
    •  tsunami (Neal Khandheria)
  • Producers:
    •  Hotbid (Ken Chen)
    •  Dakota (Dakota Cox)
1 ppd was invited as an analyst but decided not to attend the event.

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on September 16th, 2021.

  • Hosts:
    •  CrystalMay (Dmitry Korchevinin)
    •  B0rbe1 (Boris Belozerov)
    •  NotInMyHouse (Dmitry Krupnov)
    •  Olsior (Mykhailo Zvieriev)
  • Analysts:
    •  9pasha (Pavel Khvastunov)
    •  ARS-ART (Sergey Revin)
    •  ArtStyle (Ivan Antonov)
    •  Dendi (Danil Ishutin)
    •  DkPhobos (Alexander Kucheria)
    •  Goblak (Artur Kostenko)
    •  Inmateoo (Dmitry Filinov)
    •  JotM (Egor Surkov)
    •  Lil (Ilya Ilyuk)
    •  Resolut1on (Roman Fomynok)
    •  Sh4dowehhh (Yevhen Alekseiev)
    •  Solo (Alexey Berezin)
    •  XBOCT (Oleksandr Dashkevych)
  • Commentators:
    •  4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    •  4liver (Anton Pavliukovets)
    •  Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    •  BafiK (Alexey Bafadarov)
    •  Belony (Yehor Dovhyi)
    •  Eiritel (Dariya Morozova)
    •  GodHunt (Viktor Volkov)
    •  Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    •  LighTofHeaveN (Dmitry Kupriyanov)
    •  Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
    •  v1lat (Vitalii Volochai)

The talent for the Chinese broadcast was announced on September 17th, 2021.

  • Hosts:
    •   (Du Junnan)
    •  Ma’shall (Ma Shaowei)
  • Content Creators:
    •  Pepper (Chang Li-chen)
    •  Dove (Zhang Tiange)
  • Translators:
    •  Helen (Helen Xu)
    •  Jin (Jin Ru)
  • Analysts:
    •  M4 (Sun Yabin)
    •  LavenderAA (Li Qiming)
    •  Ams (Chen Juan)
    •  Inflame剑来 (He Yongzheng)
    •  璨璨cc (Shi Cancan)
    •  跳刀跳刀丶 (Zhou Yang)
    •  Yuno (Wang Jing)
  • Commentators:
    •  Sdn (Shi Danni)
    •  FreeAgain (Hao Peng)
    •  Mrrr (Meng Rui)
    •  Wind (Wang Zhibo)
    •  SanSheng (Wang Zhaohui)
    •  YammerS (Mi Hongwei)

The talent for the Portuguese broadcast was announced on October 1st, 2021.

  • Hosts:
    •  Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    •  Shaolin (Fabio Madia)
  • Analysts:
    •  Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    •  Aedrons (João Hugo Carvalho)
    •  PDS (Guilherme Pullin)
    •  Flerya (Day Beregula Araujo)
    •  Sherlock (Alisson Maximo)
    •  Enoch (Hiago Schiavonni)
    •  Astini (Filipe Astini)
    •  Guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    •  Ace (Paulo Camerino)
    •  Mentirinha (Matheus Ayala Batista)
  • Commentators:
    •  Arjarath (Igor Rodrigues)
    •  Warss (Renan Moura)
    •  Flytable (Tógo Menezes)
    •  Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    •  K13 
    •  Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    •  dirmaoURSO (Diego Santos Rodrigues)
    •  Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on October 1st, 2021.

  • Host:

     Ndree (Andree Santillán)

  • Analysts:
    •  Er-Kratos (Dimas Enrique Romero Fernández)
    •  Mandy (Leonardo Santos Viana da Guarda)
    •  Masoku (Álex Dávila Matallana)
    •  MiHawk (Leonardo Astete)
    •  RoD (Alberto Polo Jordán)
    •  Tainim (María García)
    •  Yadomi (Junior Jhon Reyes Rimari)
  • Commentators:
    •  Blue (Marco Espinoza Oliveros)
    •  Caosfénix (William Morera)
    •  Cutipo (Frank Williams Galán Cutipa)
    •  Flapjack (Julián Esnaider Carbajal Ylave)
    •  Giulio (Julio Nuñez)
    •  Imperius (Luis Cuadros)
    •  Maverick (Aaron Gálvez)
    •  Mr Choco (Rikardo Mendoza Mattos)
    •  Necca (Luis Gómez)
    •  Patrick (Andres Condori)
    •  Swadow (Ramón López)

Achievements[edit]

Date Place Tier Tournament Team Result Prize
2019-08-25 3rd Tier 1 The International 2019 1 : 2 $3,089,706
2018-08-25 2nd Tier 1 The International 2018 2 : 3 $4,085,148
2018-05-20 1st Tier 1 MDL Changsha Major 3 : 0 $400,000
2018-05-06 1st Tier 1 EPICENTER XL 3 : 1 $500,000
2018-04-07 2nd Tier 1 Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 2 : 3 $135,000
2016-12-16 2nd Tier 1 World Cyber Arena 2016 2 : 3 $144,218
2015-08-08 4th Tier 1 The International 2015 1 : 2 $1,566,517
2015-02-09 2nd Tier 1 Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015 0 : 3 $366,902
2014-12-07 1st Tier 1 The Summit 2 3 : 1 $139,910
2014-07-21 2nd Tier 1 The International 2014 1 : 3 $1,474,737

Results[edit]

Date Place Tier Tournament Result Prize
2021-09-10 1st Tier 1 OGA Dota PIT Invitational 3 : 1 $114,500
2021-06-13 1st Tier 1 WePlay AniMajor 3 : 0 $200,000
2019-08-25 3rd Tier 1 The International 2019 1 : 2 $3,089,706
2018-08-25 2nd Tier 1 The International 2018 2 : 3 $4,085,148
2018-05-20 1st Tier 1 MDL Changsha Major 3 : 0 $400,000
2018-05-06 1st Tier 1 EPICENTER XL 3 : 1 $500,000
2017-08-12 4th Tier 1 The International 2017 0 : 2 $1,728,154
2015-08-08 3rd Tier 1 The International 2015 0 : 2 $2,211,554
2015-05-23 1st Tier 1 i-League Season 3 3 : 0 $214,184
2014-07-21 5 — 6th Tier 1 The International 2014 1 : 2 $655,439
Date Time Tier Type Tournament Score vs. Team VOD
2021-10-10 15:15 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 bc
2021-10-10 10:00 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 Elephant
2021-10-09 16:35 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 SG
2021-10-09 12:00 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 VG
2021-10-08 14:45 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 Fnatic
2021-10-08 10:00 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 1 : 1 Secret
2021-10-07 18:20 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 TSpirit
2021-10-07 13:50 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 QC
2021-09-10 16:00 UTC

Tier 1
 Online OGA Dota PIT Invitational 3 : 1 TSpirit
2021-09-08 15:25 UTC

Tier 1
 Online OGA Dota PIT Invitational 2 : 0 Tundra
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament

Player Roster[edit]

Activeedit

Active Squad Active Squad
ID Name Position Join Date
 23savage (Nuengnara Teeramahanon) 1 Join Date: 
2021-03-04
 Karl (Karl Baldovino) 2 Join Date: 
2020-10-29
 Kuku (Carlo Palad) 3 Join Date: 
2021-01-18
 Xepher (Kenny Deo) 4 Join Date: 
2020-11-27
 Whitemon (Matthew Filemon) 5 Join Date: 
2021-01-18

Formeredit

Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Sam_H (Samson Solomon Enojosa Hidalgo) 3 Join Date: 
2020-08-19
Leave Date: 
2020-12-31

 
Omega Esports

Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)

 
 Kuku

(Carlo Palad)

 
 Sam_H

(Samson Solomon Enojosa Hidalgo) BTS Pro Series Season 4: Southeast Asia

 
 Whitemon

(Matthew Filemon)

 
 Poloson

(Wilson Koh Chin Wei) BTS Pro Series Season 4: Southeast Asia
Former Squad Former Squad
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Meracle (Galvin Kang Jian Wen) 1 Join Date: 
2020-05-13
Leave Date: 
2020-09-16

 
HOYO

 inYourdreaM (Muhammad Rizky) 2 Join Date: 
2020-03-03
Leave Date: 
2020-11-24

 
ZeroTwo

 Forev (Lee Sang-don) 3 Join Date: 
2019-08-22
Leave Date: 
2020-07-29

 
Team Adroit (Stand-in)

 Jhocam (Tri Kuncoro) 4 Join Date: 
2020-03-03
Leave Date: 
2020-11-24

 
HOYO

 Poloson (Wilson Koh Chin Wei) 5 Join Date: 
2020-05-13
Leave Date: 
2020-12-31

 
ZeroTwo

Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)

 
 Meracle

(Galvin Kang Jian Wen)
None
BTS Pro Series Season 1: Southeast Asia

 
 Poloson

(Wilson Koh Chin Wei)
None
BTS Pro Series Season 1: Southeast Asia
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 Black^ (Dominik Reitmeier) 1 Join Date: 
2020-03-03
Leave Date: 
2020-03-16

 
LGD.int

 xuan (Yixuan Guo) 5 Join Date: 
2020-03-03
Leave Date: 
2020-03-16

 
Demon Slayers

Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)

 
 Forev

(Lee Sang-don)

 
 Kuku

(Carlo Palad) ONE Esports Singapore Major 2021
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
 JaCkky (Souliya Khoomphetsavong) 1 Join Date: 
2020-11-27
Leave Date: 
2021-03-03

 
Motivate.Trust Gaming

Results[edit]

Date Place Tier Tournament Result Prize
2019-12-22 1st Tier 1 ONE Esports Dota 2 World Pro Invitational Singapore 3 : 0 $200,000
2019-08-25 5 — 6th Tier 1 The International 2019 0 : 2 $1,201,552
2019-06-30 1st Tier 1 EPICENTER Major 2019 3 : 2 $350,000
2019-03-24 1st Tier 1 DreamLeague Season 11 3 : 2 $350,000
2018-02-25 2nd Tier 1 ESL One Katowice 2018 1 : 3 $200,000
2015-08-08 4th Tier 1 The International 2015 1 : 2 $1,566,517
2015-02-09 2nd Tier 1 Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015 0 : 3 $366,902
2014-12-07 1st Tier 1 The Summit 2 3 : 1 $139,910
2014-09-28 1st Tier 1 i-League Season 1 3 : 0 $155,828
2014-07-21 2nd Tier 1 The International 2014 1 : 3 $1,474,737
Date Time Tier Type Tournament Score vs. Team VOD
2021-10-14 10:40 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 1 EG
2021-10-13 11:35 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 1 : 2 VP
2021-10-10 14:15 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 0 : 2 Secret
2021-10-09 16:10 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 1 : 1 bc
2021-10-09 12:00 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 0 : 2 PSG.LGD
2021-10-08 19:25 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 TSpirit
2021-10-08 14:10 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 QC
2021-10-08 10:00 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 Elephant
2021-10-07 18:20 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 2 : 0 SG
2021-10-07 13:45 UTC

Tier 1
 Offline The International 10 1 : 1 Fnatic
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament
Гость форума
От: admin

Эта тема закрыта для публикации ответов.